Projects

PALAZZETTO

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 8C TANJONG RHU ROAD PALAZZETTO SINGAPORE 436891
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 60 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,338,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,636 psf Average $1,634 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALAZZETTO

Palazzetto is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Palazzetto currently has 55 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 55 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Nov 2021 to Sept 2023
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.3 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.78 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.22 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.34 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.98 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.92 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.33 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,432 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,421 54

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,314,000 $1,606 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,348,000 $1,648 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,348,000 818 sqft · $1,648 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023
$1,368,000 818 sqft · $1,672 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$1,310,000 818 sqft · $1,601 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,338,000 818 sqft · $1,636 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022
$1,318,000 818 sqft · $1,611 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALAZZETTO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALAZZETTO point to a typical sale price of $1,338,000 and $1,636 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,338,000
Median PSF $1,636 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALAZZETTO has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $6.7M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare PALAZZETTO against the wider area.