Projects

AXIS @ SIGLAP

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 59 EAST COAST TERRACE AXIS @ SIGLAP SINGAPORE 458950
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 70 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,480,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,338 psf Average $1,351 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AXIS @ SIGLAP

Axis @ Siglap is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Axis @ Siglap currently has 62 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 62 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -16.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.72 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.13 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.51 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.48 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.54 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.9 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.25 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.54 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 1.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,710 62

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $3,000 3
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,593 21
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,440 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,350 $4,133 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $5,050 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $4,850 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,480,000 $1,338 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,560,000 861 sqft · $1,812 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,280,000 1,787 sqft · $1,276 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,930,000 1,572 sqft · $1,228 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,280,000 818 sqft · $1,565 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,800,000 1,884 sqft · $956 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,308,000 861 sqft · $1,519 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,370,000 1,302 sqft · $1,052 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,400,000 1,001 sqft · $1,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AXIS @ SIGLAP shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at AXIS @ SIGLAP point to a typical sale price of $1,480,000 and $1,338 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,480,000
Median PSF $1,338 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AXIS @ SIGLAP has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.