Projects

LATITUDE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 31 JALAN MUTIARA LATITUDE SINGAPORE 249206
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 166 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 151 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,461,500 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,719 psf Average $2,642 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LATITUDE

Latitude is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Latitude currently has 151 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -23.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.62 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.84 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.68 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.32 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,550 $7,224 44
3 bed $9,800 $9,761 58
4 bed $16,000 $15,647 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,500 $7,190 41
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,300 $7,683 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,700 $9,274 29
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,500 $10,248 29
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $17,400 $16,970 10
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $15,800 $15,392 37
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $13,750 $13,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,650,000 $2,932 psf 1
06 to 10 $5,430,000 $2,552 psf 5
11 to 15 $5,980,750 $2,675 psf 4
16 to 20 $4,112,500 $2,728 psf 2
21 to 25 $7,088,000 $2,801 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,300 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,200 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,600 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$7,650,000 2,788 sqft · $2,744 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$3,450,000 1,324 sqft · $2,606 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$3,600,000 1,324 sqft · $2,719 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2025
$4,522,000 1,615 sqft · $2,801 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2025
$7,200,000 2,788 sqft · $2,583 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$7,960,000 2,788 sqft · $2,855 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2024
$4,120,000 1,615 sqft · $2,552 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$4,625,000 1,690 sqft · $2,737 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LATITUDE shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 151 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 151

If you are buying

Recent sales at LATITUDE point to a typical sale price of $5,461,500 and $2,719 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,461,500
Median PSF $2,719 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LATITUDE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.