Projects

KING'S GARDEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 12 KING'S CLOSE KING'S GARDEN SINGAPORE 268190
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 69 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,500 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $9,455,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,446 psf Average $2,408 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KING'S GARDEN

King'S Garden is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. King'S Garden currently has 59 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $107.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -7.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.39 km away
HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.01 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.74 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.9 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.35 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.15 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,500 $11,173 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $7,026 13
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,250 $9,541 17
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $11,850 $11,809 11
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,800 $11,660 5
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $16,000 $17,313 8
6,000 to 6,500 sqft $9,200 $9,200 1
8,000 to 8,500 sqft $16,000 $16,000 1
8,500 to 9,000 sqft $17,000 $17,933 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $9,455,000 $2,446 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$17,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,333 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$16,650,000 4,534 sqft · $3,672 psf · - · Dec 2025
$11,200,000 4,362 sqft · $2,568 psf · - · Sept 2025
$9,630,000 4,117 sqft · $2,339 psf · - · Jun 2024
$7,200,000 2,697 sqft · $2,669 psf · - · Mar 2024
$5,700,000 2,144 sqft · $2,658 psf · - · Jun 2023
$21,000,000 11,457 sqft · $1,833 psf · - · Sept 2022
$11,850,000 4,644 sqft · $2,552 psf · - · May 2022
$9,280,000 4,534 sqft · $2,047 psf · - · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KING'S GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $10,500 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,500
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at KING'S GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $9,455,000 and $2,446 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $9,455,000
Median PSF $2,446 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KING'S GARDEN has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.