Projects

LAKESIDE TOWER

D22 / Jurong

Address 9G YUAN CHING ROAD LAKESIDE TOWER SINGAPORE 618649
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 128 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1975 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 118 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,411,444 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $630 psf Average $652 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKESIDE TOWER

Lakeside Tower is a 99-year leasehold from 1975 apartment, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Lakeside Tower currently has 118 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1975
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 118 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Oct 2024
Rent trend 8.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 40.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.92 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.97 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 1.82 km away

Schools nearby

YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
JURONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.99 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 5.39 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.27 km away
YUHUA MARKET AND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,800 $3,818 118

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,700 $4,333 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $3,700 $3,768 113
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $5,850 $5,850 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,120,000 $569 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,246,444 $633 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,450,000 $732 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,094,000 $541 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,650 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,580,000 1,970 sqft · $802 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$1,600,000 1,970 sqft · $812 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,450,000 1,981 sqft · $732 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2021
$2,150,000 3,875 sqft · $555 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2021
$1,120,000 1,970 sqft · $569 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$1,372,888 1,970 sqft · $697 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$1,120,000 1,981 sqft · $565 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$2,038,000 3,875 sqft · $526 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKESIDE TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 118 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 118

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKESIDE TOWER point to a typical sale price of $1,411,444 and $630 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,411,444
Median PSF $630 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1975 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKESIDE TOWER has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.