Projects

LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM

D22 / Jurong

Address 2 LAKEPOINT DRIVE LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 648923
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 254 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1983 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 213 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,670,000 41 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $875 psf Average $855 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM

Lakepoint Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1983 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D22 / Jurong. Lakepoint Condominium currently has 213 rental contracts and 41 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1983
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 41 resale transactions
Total sold value $64.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 213 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 41 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.63 km away
BOON LAY MRT STATION (EW27) 1.21 km away
ENTERPRISE MRT STATION 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 13.02 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.57 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.04 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,200 $4,261 213

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,200 $2,200 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,056 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,200 31
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,500 $4,338 60
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,125 $4,605 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,125 $6,050 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,652,500 $844 psf 16
06 to 10 $1,670,000 $887 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,996,338 $758 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,750 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,805,000 2,217 sqft · $814 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 2,217 sqft · $834 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,000,000 915 sqft · $1,093 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$838,888 915 sqft · $917 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,740,000 2,077 sqft · $838 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,750,800 2,217 sqft · $790 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,856,888 2,217 sqft · $837 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,650,000 1,884 sqft · $876 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 213 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 213

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,670,000 and $875 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,670,000
Median PSF $875 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1983 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKEPOINT CONDOMINIUM has 41 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.