Projects

THE WOODS

D22 / Jurong

Address 111 WESTWOOD AVENUE THE WOODS SINGAPORE 648207
Open map
Terrace House 41 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,700 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,300,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $563 psf Average $562 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE WOODS

The Woods is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 terrace house in D22 / Jurong. The Woods currently has 19 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 19 Apr 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 19.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GEK POH MRT STATION 0.46 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 0.68 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (NANYANG CAMPUS) 0.64 km away
WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.43 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.69 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.6 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,700 $7,021 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,700 $6,838 13
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $7,250 $7,417 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,300,000 $563 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,700 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$2,650,000 4,004 sqft · $662 psf · - · Oct 2025
$2,685,000 4,004 sqft · $671 psf · - · Jul 2025
$2,550,000 4,004 sqft · $637 psf · - · Jun 2025
$2,650,000 4,004 sqft · $662 psf · - · Feb 2025
$2,508,000 4,015 sqft · $625 psf · - · Jan 2025
$2,450,000 4,004 sqft · $612 psf · - · Sept 2024
$2,388,000 4,004 sqft · $596 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,500,000 4,263 sqft · $587 psf · - · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE WOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $6,700 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,700
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE WOODS point to a typical sale price of $2,300,000 and $563 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,300,000
Median PSF $563 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE WOODS has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.