Projects

LAGUNA 88

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 44 EASTWOOD ROAD LAGUNA 88 SINGAPORE 486355
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 41 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,050 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,569,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,118 psf Average $1,121 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAGUNA 88

Laguna 88 is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Laguna 88 currently has 27 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 27 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 14 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 30.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.22 km away
XILIN MRT STATION (DT36) 1.06 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.23 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.03 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.33 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,050 $4,131 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,025 $3,967 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,750 $3,557 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,000 $3,420 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,700 $5,125 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,400 $5,400 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,000 $4,817 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,569,000 $1,118 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Apr 2025
$2,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2024
$5,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$2,888,000 2,164 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,280,000 2,034 sqft · $1,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,450,000 1,119 sqft · $1,295 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,750,000 1,572 sqft · $1,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,500,000 1,206 sqft · $1,244 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,600,000 1,367 sqft · $1,170 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,520,000 1,206 sqft · $1,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,538,000 1,335 sqft · $1,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAGUNA 88 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,050 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,050
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAGUNA 88 point to a typical sale price of $1,569,000 and $1,118 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,569,000
Median PSF $1,118 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAGUNA 88 has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.