Projects

KOON SENG COURT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 119 KOON SENG ROAD KOON SENG COURT SINGAPORE 427051
Open map
Apartment 5 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2021
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,418,662 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,232 psf Average $1,259 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about KOON SENG COURT

Koon Seng Court is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Koon Seng Court currently has 0 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Sept 2021.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Sept 2021.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2021 to Sept 2021
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.81 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.15 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.21 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.94 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.39 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.71 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,418,662 $1,232 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,472,358 1,238 sqft · $1,189 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,418,662 1,152 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,418,662 1,152 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$995,158 753 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$995,158 753 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

KOON SENG COURT does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KOON SENG COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,418,662 and $1,232 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,418,662
Median PSF $1,232 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KOON SENG COURT has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $6.3M
Latest update Sept 2021

District context

Use D15 to compare KOON SENG COURT against the wider area.