Projects

LAGUNA PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 5000A MARINE PARADE ROAD LAGUNA PARK SINGAPORE 449284
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 431 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1977 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 356 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,870,000 75 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,177 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAGUNA PARK

Laguna Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1977 apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Laguna Park currently has 356 rental contracts and 75 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1977
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 75 resale transactions
Total sold value $148.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 356 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 75 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.13 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.52 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.6 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.16 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.17 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.36 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.11 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.79 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,371 356

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,090 55
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,277 151
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,280 5
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,500 $4,478 139
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $8,500 $7,667 3
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $6,100 $6,131 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,730,000 $1,102 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,889,000 $1,193 psf 14
11 to 15 $1,812,500 $1,227 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,900,000 $1,239 psf 15
21 to 25 $2,050,000 $1,239 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,360 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,000,000 1,615 sqft · $1,239 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,870,000 1,453 sqft · $1,287 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$2,900,000 3,369 sqft · $861 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$1,868,888 1,615 sqft · $1,157 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,148,888 1,615 sqft · $1,331 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,800,000 2,896 sqft · $967 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$2,675,000 2,896 sqft · $924 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$1,750,000 1,615 sqft · $1,084 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAGUNA PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 356 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 356

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAGUNA PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,870,000 and $1,177 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,870,000
Median PSF $1,177 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1977 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAGUNA PARK has 75 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.