Projects

KINGSTON TERRACE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 14D JALAN MASJID KINGSTON TERRACE SINGAPORE 418935
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 37 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,168,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,107 psf Average $1,123 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KINGSTON TERRACE

Kingston Terrace is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Kingston Terrace currently has 37 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 37 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.13 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.07 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.49 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.65 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.03 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.05 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.21 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.2 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.5 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,350 $3,201 35
3 bed $4,450 $4,450 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,950 $2,931 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,488 17
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,450 $4,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,168,000 $1,107 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$1,168,000 926 sqft · $1,262 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,415,000 1,324 sqft · $1,069 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,080,000 947 sqft · $1,140 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,370,000 1,324 sqft · $1,035 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,025,000 926 sqft · $1,107 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KINGSTON TERRACE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 37 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 37
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KINGSTON TERRACE point to a typical sale price of $1,168,000 and $1,107 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,168,000
Median PSF $1,107 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KINGSTON TERRACE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.