Projects

CENTRA RESIDENCE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 8 LORONG 7 GEYLANG CENTRA RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 388792
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 216 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,675 200 rental contracts
Typical sale price $755,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,385 psf Average $1,333 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRA RESIDENCE

Centra Residence is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Centra Residence currently has 200 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 200 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 36.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KALLANG MRT STATION (EW10) 0.53 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.87 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.92 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.94 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.03 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.38 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.22 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,550 $2,527 141
2 bed $3,200 $3,225 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,550 $2,446 37
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,575 104
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,717 29
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,433 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,850 $3,743 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,450 $3,600 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,000 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $2,900 $2,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $650,000 $1,526 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,160,000 $1,206 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$660,000 398 sqft · $1,657 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,180,000 958 sqft · $1,232 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$640,000 398 sqft · $1,607 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,270,000 1,109 sqft · $1,145 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$800,000 506 sqft · $1,581 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,343,000 1,141 sqft · $1,177 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,245,000 1,324 sqft · $940 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$650,000 420 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRA RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,675 across 200 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,675
Rental contracts 200

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRA RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $755,000 and $1,385 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $755,000
Median PSF $1,385 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRA RESIDENCE has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.