Projects

KING'S MANSION

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 12 AMBER GARDENS KING'S MANSION SINGAPORE 439959
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 174 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 153 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,300,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,902 psf Average $1,899 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KING'S MANSION

King'S Mansion is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. King'S Mansion currently has 153 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $73.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 153 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Apr 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.18 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.76 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.33 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.73 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.53 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,000 $4,891 135
4 bed $8,750 $8,192 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,800 $4,713 87
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,425 $5,215 48
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $8,500 $8,050 17
5,400 to 5,500 sqft $10,600 $10,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,350,000 $1,767 psf 7
06 to 10 $3,425,000 $2,012 psf 2
11 to 15 $3,369,444 $1,887 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,130,000 $1,883 psf 4
21 to 25 $3,275,000 $2,042 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,350,000 1,604 sqft · $2,089 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,190,000 1,604 sqft · $1,989 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,250,000 1,604 sqft · $2,026 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$4,690,000 2,734 sqft · $1,715 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$3,150,000 1,604 sqft · $1,964 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,688,888 1,808 sqft · $2,040 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$4,830,000 2,734 sqft · $1,767 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,780,000 2,734 sqft · $1,748 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KING'S MANSION shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 153 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 153

If you are buying

Recent sales at KING'S MANSION point to a typical sale price of $3,300,000 and $1,902 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,300,000
Median PSF $1,902 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KING'S MANSION has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $73.6M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare KING'S MANSION against the wider area.