Projects

JLB RESIDENCES

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 169 JALAN LOYANG BESAR JLB RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 509422
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 21 transactions 946-year leasehold from 1937 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 15 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,175,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,191 psf Average $1,185 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JLB RESIDENCES

Jlb Residences is a 946-year leasehold from 1937 apartment, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Jlb Residences currently has 15 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 946-year leasehold from 1937
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 15 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Jul 2024
Rent trend 1.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.33 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.42 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.63 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.08 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.41 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,900 $2,700 10
3 bed $3,000 $2,940 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,900 $2,767 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,700 $2,600 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,175,000 $1,191 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2024
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$2,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2023
$3,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2023

Sales

$1,500,000 1,270 sqft · $1,181 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,330,800 1,001 sqft · $1,329 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,200,000 958 sqft · $1,253 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$850,000 753 sqft · $1,128 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,150,000 958 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$976,000 958 sqft · $1,019 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JLB RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 15 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 15
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JLB RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,175,000 and $1,191 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,175,000
Median PSF $1,191 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 946-year leasehold from 1937 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JLB RESIDENCES has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.