Projects

JERVOIS TREASURES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 31 JERVOIS ROAD JERVOIS TREASURES SINGAPORE 249080
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 64 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 32 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,944,500 32 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,607 psf Average $2,622 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS TREASURES

Jervois Treasures is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Treasures currently has 32 rental contracts and 32 sale transactions, covering Mar 2023 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 32 resale transactions
Total sold value $62.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2023 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 32 May 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 32 Mar 2023 to Feb 2024
Rent trend 11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

REDHILL MRT STATION (EW18) 0.83 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.83 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
AVONDALE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (PRIMARY & MIDDLE YEARS CAMPUS) 1.07 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.58 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.05 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.17 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,550 $3,551 19
2 bed $4,300 $4,355 10
3 bed $6,100 $5,833 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,550 $3,551 19
600 to 700 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,383 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,100 $5,833 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,944,500 $2,607 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,575 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,934,000 721 sqft · $2,682 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,138,000 797 sqft · $2,684 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,122,000 797 sqft · $2,664 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,353,230 893 sqft · $2,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,073,000 797 sqft · $2,603 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,068,200 1,227 sqft · $2,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$2,170,000 797 sqft · $2,724 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$3,075,000 1,130 sqft · $2,721 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JERVOIS TREASURES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 32 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 32
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS TREASURES point to a typical sale price of $1,944,500 and $2,607 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,944,500
Median PSF $2,607 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS TREASURES has 32 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.