Projects

JERVOIS JADE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 JERVOIS CLOSE JERVOIS JADE SINGAPORE 249114
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 22 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1998 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 14 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,215 psf Average $1,283 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JERVOIS JADE

Jervois Jade is a 99-year leasehold from 1998 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jervois Jade currently has 14 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1998
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 14 Aug 2023 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 8 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -16.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 27.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION 0.72 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.75 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.15 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.19 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.56 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.91 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,464 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,400 $4,421 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,450 $4,342 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,670,000 $1,222 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,575,000 $1,322 psf 4
16 to 20 $1,650,000 $1,103 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2024

Sales

$1,500,000 1,044 sqft · $1,437 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,760,000 1,141 sqft · $1,543 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,750,000 1,141 sqft · $1,534 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$1,500,000 1,227 sqft · $1,222 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,670,000 1,496 sqft · $1,116 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,260,000 1,044 sqft · $1,207 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$1,650,000 1,496 sqft · $1,103 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021
$1,650,000 1,496 sqft · $1,103 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JERVOIS JADE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 14 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 14
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JERVOIS JADE point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $1,215 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $1,215 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1998 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JERVOIS JADE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.