Projects

JAYA TOWER

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 431 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD JAYA TOWER SINGAPORE 259738
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 28 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,101 psf Average $2,044 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JAYA TOWER

Jaya Tower is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Jaya Tower currently has 25 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 25 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 3 Jul 2021 to Jan 2022
Rent trend -28.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.2 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.23 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.43 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.31 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.34 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.69 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.14 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $6,280 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,600 $6,571 17
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $5,700 $5,883 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,300,000 $2,125 psf 1
06 to 10 $4,080,000 $1,905 psf 1
11 to 15 $4,500,000 $2,101 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Oct 2024
$6,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2024
$6,900 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jul 2024
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jul 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2024

Sales

$4,500,000 2,142 sqft · $2,101 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2022
$4,300,000 2,024 sqft · $2,125 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$4,080,000 2,142 sqft · $1,905 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JAYA TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at JAYA TOWER point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $2,101 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $2,101 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JAYA TOWER has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.