Projects

JADE RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 LEW LIAN VALE JADE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 537016
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 301 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 257 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,679 psf Average $1,593 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about JADE RESIDENCES

Jade Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Jade Residences currently has 257 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 44 resale transactions
Total sold value $62.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 257 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -19.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.51 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.62 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.76 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.76 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.81 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.84 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.48 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.02 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,934 139
3 bed $3,500 $3,357 97
4 bed $4,900 $4,774 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,875 92
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,897 31
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,419 58
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $3,188 27
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,325 $2,463 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,110 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $4,140 26
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,143 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,400,000 $1,679 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,299 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,850 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,428,000 1,012 sqft · $1,411 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,440,000 732 sqft · $1,967 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,052,000 592 sqft · $1,777 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,498,000 797 sqft · $1,881 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,320,000 1,604 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,952,888 1,292 sqft · $1,512 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,580,000 861 sqft · $1,835 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,000,000 1,324 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

JADE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 257 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 257

If you are buying

Recent sales at JADE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,679 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,679 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. JADE RESIDENCES has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.