Projects

HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 274 YIO CHU KANG ROAD HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 545688
Open map
Executive Condominium 179 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,800,000 122 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,838 psf Average $1,839 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES

Hundred Palms Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Hundred Palms Residences currently has 57 rental contracts and 122 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 122 resale transactions
Total sold value $227.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 57 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 122 Nov 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.63 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.63 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.65 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.34 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.24 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,200 $4,173 54
4 bed $5,300 $5,367 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,925 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,157 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,400 $4,384 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,300 $5,300 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,745,000 $1,789 psf 48
06 to 10 $1,825,000 $1,856 psf 34
11 to 15 $1,862,500 $1,897 psf 40

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,055,000 1,012 sqft · $2,031 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,920,000 958 sqft · $2,004 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,720,000 883 sqft · $1,949 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,810,000 1,055 sqft · $1,716 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,100,000 1,055 sqft · $1,991 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,200,000 1,216 sqft · $1,809 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,130,000 1,055 sqft · $2,019 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,755,000 883 sqft · $1,988 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,800,000 and $1,838 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,800,000
Median PSF $1,838 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HUNDRED PALMS RESIDENCES has 122 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.