Projects

ELEVEN @ HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 11 HOLLAND LINK ELEVEN @ HOLLAND SINGAPORE 275764
Open map
Semi-Detached House 206 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,600 148 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,735,000 58 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $995 psf Average $981 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ELEVEN @ HOLLAND

Eleven @ Holland is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Eleven @ Holland currently has 148 rental contracts and 58 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 58 resale transactions
Total sold value $218.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 148 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 58 Aug 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.83 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.84 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.15 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.29 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.37 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.31 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,600 $10,061 148

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,500 $9,924 65
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,500 $9,999 71
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,050 $11,171 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,735,000 $995 psf 58

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,200 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,700 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,410,000 3,854 sqft · $885 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,720,000 3,810 sqft · $976 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,580,000 3,735 sqft · $958 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$3,550,000 3,735 sqft · $950 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$3,780,000 4,155 sqft · $910 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$3,600,000 4,273 sqft · $842 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$3,810,000 3,810 sqft · $1,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$3,835,000 3,735 sqft · $1,027 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ELEVEN @ HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $9,600 across 148 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,600
Rental contracts 148

If you are buying

Recent sales at ELEVEN @ HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $3,735,000 and $995 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,735,000
Median PSF $995 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ELEVEN @ HOLLAND has 58 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.