Projects

HILLSIDE MANSIONS

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 24 HILLSIDE DRIVE HILLSIDE MANSIONS SINGAPORE 548943
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 17 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,350 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,520,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,272 psf Average $1,297 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLSIDE MANSIONS

Hillside Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Hillside Mansions currently has 10 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 7 Nov 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend -2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.84 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.91 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.2 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.22 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.48 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.62 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.1 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.1 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,350 $3,160 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,350 $3,160 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,520,000 $1,272 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2024
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2023
$2,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2022
$3,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2022

Sales

$1,888,555 1,259 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,680,000 1,195 sqft · $1,406 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,520,000 1,195 sqft · $1,272 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,640,000 1,195 sqft · $1,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,370,000 1,195 sqft · $1,147 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,370,000 1,141 sqft · $1,201 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,350,000 1,141 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLSIDE MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,350 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,350
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLSIDE MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,520,000 and $1,272 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,520,000
Median PSF $1,272 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLSIDE MANSIONS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $10.8M
Latest update Sept 2025

District context

Use D19 to compare HILLSIDE MANSIONS against the wider area.