Projects

REGENTVILLE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 6 HOUGANG STREET 92 REGENT VILLE SINGAPORE 538685
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 514 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 382 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,140,000 132 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $999 psf Average $1,001 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENTVILLE

Regentville is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Regentville currently has 382 rental contracts and 132 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 132 resale transactions
Total sold value $147.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 382 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 132 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 1.64 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.66 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 1.79 km away

Schools nearby

HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
HOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.3 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.76 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,325 $3,242 140
3 bed $3,900 $3,674 242

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,162 109
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,900 $3,617 71
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,850 $3,650 188
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $2,700 $2,700 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,800 $4,042 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $996,500 $886 psf 50
06 to 10 $1,150,000 $1,059 psf 43
11 to 15 $1,201,000 $1,085 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,288,888 1,076 sqft · $1,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,240,000 1,163 sqft · $1,067 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 1,152 sqft · $1,198 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,150,000 980 sqft · $1,174 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,161,000 1,163 sqft · $999 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,318,888 1,076 sqft · $1,225 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,418,888 1,152 sqft · $1,232 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,380,000 1,744 sqft · $791 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENTVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 382 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 382

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENTVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,140,000 and $999 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,140,000
Median PSF $999 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENTVILLE has 132 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.