Projects

PARC ELEGANCE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 13 TELOK KURAU ROAD PARC ELEGANCE SINGAPORE 423912
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 319 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,550 276 rental contracts
Typical sale price $710,000 43 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,514 psf Average $1,485 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC ELEGANCE

Parc Elegance is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Parc Elegance currently has 276 rental contracts and 43 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 43 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 276 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 43 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.57 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.67 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.14 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.31 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.39 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.27 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,534 88
2 bed $3,150 $3,125 33
3 bed $3,400 $3,443 7
4 bed $5,900 $5,900 1
5 bed $3,800 $3,800 1
Unknown $2,475 $2,339 146

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,314 64
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,460 171
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,812 17
600 to 700 sqft $3,150 $3,150 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,350 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,560 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,900 $2,833 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $710,000 $1,514 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$970,000 581 sqft · $1,669 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$800,000 474 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$753,000 441 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$686,000 398 sqft · $1,722 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$695,000 409 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$685,000 398 sqft · $1,720 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,200,000 1,572 sqft · $1,400 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$755,000 441 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC ELEGANCE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,550 across 276 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,550
Rental contracts 276

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC ELEGANCE point to a typical sale price of $710,000 and $1,514 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $710,000
Median PSF $1,514 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC ELEGANCE has 43 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.