Projects

VIBES @ EAST COAST

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 308 TELOK KURAU ROAD VIBES @ EAST COAST SINGAPORE 423858
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 296 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,550 263 rental contracts
Typical sale price $710,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,632 psf Average $1,617 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VIBES @ EAST COAST

Vibes @ East Coast is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Vibes @ East Coast currently has 263 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 33 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 263 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 33 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.49 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.07 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.02 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.29 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.88 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.25 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,465 227
2 bed $3,000 $2,861 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,441 80
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,436 122
500 to 600 sqft $2,725 $2,639 18
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,889 35
700 to 800 sqft $2,725 $2,688 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $710,000 $1,632 psf 33

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,450 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,650 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,005,000 667 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$770,000 420 sqft · $1,834 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$733,000 388 sqft · $1,892 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$710,000 398 sqft · $1,783 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$740,000 409 sqft · $1,809 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$668,000 366 sqft · $1,825 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$718,000 377 sqft · $1,906 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$640,000 463 sqft · $1,383 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VIBES @ EAST COAST shows a typical monthly rent of $2,550 across 263 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,550
Rental contracts 263

If you are buying

Recent sales at VIBES @ EAST COAST point to a typical sale price of $710,000 and $1,632 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $710,000
Median PSF $1,632 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VIBES @ EAST COAST has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.