Projects

HAWAII TOWER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 73 MEYER ROAD HAWAII TOWER SINGAPORE 437898
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 193 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 184 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,850,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,720 psf Average $1,750 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HAWAII TOWER

Hawaii Tower is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Hawaii Tower currently has 184 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 184 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.43 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.87 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.53 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.57 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.61 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.45 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,000 $6,009 176
5 bed $10,550 $10,300 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $6,000 $6,009 176
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $10,550 $10,300 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,750,000 $1,675 psf 4
06 to 10 $4,030,000 $1,800 psf 3
11 to 15 $3,760,000 $1,679 psf 1
16 to 20 $4,350,000 $1,943 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,100 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$3,800,000 2,239 sqft · $1,697 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$4,100,000 2,239 sqft · $1,831 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$4,350,000 2,239 sqft · $1,943 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$4,000,000 2,239 sqft · $1,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$4,030,000 2,239 sqft · $1,800 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022
$3,850,000 2,239 sqft · $1,720 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$3,700,000 2,239 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$3,670,000 2,239 sqft · $1,639 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HAWAII TOWER shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 184 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 184

If you are buying

Recent sales at HAWAII TOWER point to a typical sale price of $3,850,000 and $1,720 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,850,000
Median PSF $1,720 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HAWAII TOWER has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $35.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare HAWAII TOWER against the wider area.