Projects

ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 23 ELLIOT ROAD ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST SINGAPORE 458704
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 147 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,550 132 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,590 psf Average $1,633 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST

Elliot At The East Coast is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Elliot At The East Coast currently has 132 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $45.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 132 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -14.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.18 km away
BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 1.31 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.15 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.21 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.21 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.99 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.97 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,880 5
2 bed $4,200 $4,034 16
3 bed $5,225 $5,385 64
4 bed $7,100 $7,093 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,880 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,034 16
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,727 30
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $5,425 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,750 $5,300 6
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,800 $6,025 16
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,800 $6,668 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,750,000 $1,590 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,400 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,800 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,600 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$3,680,000 2,314 sqft · $1,590 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,420,000 1,755 sqft · $1,949 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,540,000 1,690 sqft · $1,503 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$5,025,000 2,831 sqft · $1,775 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,750,000 1,475 sqft · $1,865 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,870,000 990 sqft · $1,888 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,650,000 1,475 sqft · $1,797 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$3,218,000 2,153 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST shows a typical monthly rent of $5,550 across 132 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,550
Rental contracts 132

If you are buying

Recent sales at ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $1,590 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $1,590 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ELLIOT AT THE EAST COAST has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.