Projects

HARVEST MANSIONS

D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru

Address 550 HAVELOCK ROAD HARVEST MANSIONS SINGAPORE 169638
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 106 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 96 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,210,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,230 psf Average $1,255 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HARVEST MANSIONS

Harvest Mansions is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 apartment, non-landed properties in D03 / Queenstown, Tiong Bahru. Harvest Mansions currently has 96 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 96 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Nov 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.24 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.5 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.58 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D03

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $4,005 90
3 bed $7,375 $6,450 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,669 36
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,065 $4,228 54
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,000 $6,140 5
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,160,000 $1,225 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,228,000 $1,267 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,570,000 1,981 sqft · $1,298 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$1,600,000 1,076 sqft · $1,486 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,480,000 1,023 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,200,000 947 sqft · $1,267 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$1,228,000 1,023 sqft · $1,201 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$1,100,000 1,023 sqft · $1,076 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,220,000 1,023 sqft · $1,193 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021
$1,170,000 947 sqft · $1,235 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HARVEST MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 96 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 96

If you are buying

Recent sales at HARVEST MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,210,000 and $1,230 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,210,000
Median PSF $1,230 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HARVEST MANSIONS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.