Projects

HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 221 PASIR PANJANG ROAD HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS SINGAPORE 118582
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 105 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 97 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,237,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,899 psf Average $1,918 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS

Harbour View Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Harbour View Gardens currently has 97 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Oct 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 97 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2023 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.5 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.57 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.27 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.3 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.4 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.53 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.55 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.23 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,934 52
3 bed $5,000 $5,027 17
Unknown $3,400 $3,625 28

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,506 9
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $3,827 65
800 to 900 sqft $4,930 $4,984 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,850 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,237,500 $1,899 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,237,000 624 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,200,000 635 sqft · $1,890 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,180,000 624 sqft · $1,890 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,480,000 840 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,560,000 818 sqft · $1,907 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,230,000 635 sqft · $1,937 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,330,000 635 sqft · $2,094 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,238,000 657 sqft · $1,885 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 97 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 97

If you are buying

Recent sales at HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,237,500 and $1,899 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,237,500
Median PSF $1,899 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HARBOUR VIEW GARDENS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.