Projects

HAIG COURT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 160 HAIG ROAD HAIG COURT SINGAPORE 438795
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 286 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,725 248 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,836,900 38 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,967 psf Average $1,913 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HAIG COURT

Haig Court is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Haig Court currently has 248 rental contracts and 38 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 38 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 248 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 38 Aug 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -23.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.78 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.9 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.21 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.32 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.33 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,769 72
3 bed $5,000 $4,933 103
4 bed $5,800 $5,802 72
5 bed $12,800 $12,800 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,769 72
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,100 $5,185 23
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,861 80
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,800 $5,559 68
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $9,900 $9,942 4
4,300 to 4,400 sqft $12,800 $12,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,705,000 $1,935 psf 12
06 to 10 $2,868,000 $1,968 psf 15
11 to 15 $2,988,888 $2,000 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,850 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$3,305,000 1,550 sqft · $2,132 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,108,000 1,442 sqft · $2,155 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,300,000 1,550 sqft · $2,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,000,000 1,442 sqft · $2,080 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$3,420,000 1,550 sqft · $2,206 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,988,888 1,442 sqft · $2,072 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$3,180,000 1,550 sqft · $2,052 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,388,000 1,550 sqft · $2,186 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HAIG COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,725 across 248 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,725
Rental contracts 248

If you are buying

Recent sales at HAIG COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,836,900 and $1,967 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,836,900
Median PSF $1,967 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HAIG COURT has 38 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $103.2M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare HAIG COURT against the wider area.