Projects

GRANGE HEIGHTS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 15 SAINT THOMAS WALK GRANGE HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 238143
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 184 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,650 169 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,303,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,916 psf Average $1,940 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANGE HEIGHTS

Grange Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Grange Heights currently has 169 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $69.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 169 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Dec 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.46 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.52 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.63 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.67 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.67 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.32 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,000 $6,551 47
4 bed $8,000 $7,820 109
5 bed $11,000 $10,669 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,350 $6,107 28
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $7,700 $7,792 6
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,400 $6,935 13
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $6,600 $7,087 38
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $8,000 $7,782 25
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $8,400 $8,470 10
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $8,375 $8,342 18
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $8,450 $8,536 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,930,000 $1,872 psf 4
06 to 10 $4,050,000 $2,150 psf 3
11 to 15 $3,942,000 $2,069 psf 3
16 to 20 $5,294,000 $1,757 psf 2
21 to 25 $5,400,000 $1,798 psf 1
26 to 30 $6,230,000 $1,695 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,800 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,250 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,500 5 bed · 4,500 to 4,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,500 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,500 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,303,000 1,884 sqft · $2,284 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$5,400,000 3,003 sqft · $1,798 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2025
$5,338,000 3,025 sqft · $1,765 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$4,308,000 1,884 sqft · $2,287 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$4,100,000 1,884 sqft · $2,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$4,050,000 1,884 sqft · $2,150 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$5,350,000 3,025 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$3,760,000 1,905 sqft · $1,974 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANGE HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $7,650 across 169 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,650
Rental contracts 169

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANGE HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $4,303,000 and $1,916 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,303,000
Median PSF $1,916 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANGE HEIGHTS has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.