Projects

GRAND DUNMAN

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 2 DUNMAN ROAD GRAND DUNMAN (U/C) SINGAPORE 439188
Open map
Apartment 909 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,301,000 909 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,524 psf Average $2,536 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about GRAND DUNMAN

Grand Dunman is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Grand Dunman currently has 0 rental contracts and 909 sale transactions, covering Jun 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Apartment
Sale records 909 new sale transactions
Total sold value $2.2B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 909 Jun 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.14 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.16 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.25 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.25 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.68 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.25 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,093,000 $2,486 psf 262
06 to 10 $2,286,000 $2,526 psf 270
11 to 15 $2,353,000 $2,569 psf 250
16 to 20 $2,424,000 $2,530 psf 127

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,174,000 2,131 sqft · $2,428 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$5,616,000 2,497 sqft · $2,249 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$5,180,000 2,131 sqft · $2,430 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,477,000 1,927 sqft · $2,324 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$4,498,000 1,787 sqft · $2,517 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$4,437,000 1,927 sqft · $2,303 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,012,000 667 sqft · $3,015 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$3,489,000 1,475 sqft · $2,366 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

GRAND DUNMAN does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRAND DUNMAN point to a typical sale price of $2,301,000 and $2,524 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,301,000
Median PSF $2,524 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRAND DUNMAN has 909 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.