Projects

GRAND DUCHESS AT ST PATRICK'S

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 130 SAINT PATRICK'S ROAD GRAND DUCHESS AT SAINT PATRICK'S SINGAPORE 424211
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 139 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,350 120 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,118,888 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,900 psf Average $1,843 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRAND DUCHESS AT ST PATRICK'S

Grand Duchess At St Patrick'S is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Grand Duchess At St Patrick'S currently has 120 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $65.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 120 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.23 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.38 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.43 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.71 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.02 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.51 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.82 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,900 $4,589 9
3 bed $6,000 $5,676 65
4 bed $8,500 $8,388 43
5 bed $16,500 $15,433 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,900 $4,589 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,483 39
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,050 $5,856 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,129 7
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,800 $7,100 5
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,200 $8,020 28
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $8,400 $8,600 5
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $9,075 $9,325 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,118,888 $1,900 psf 17
06 to 10 $3,905,000 $1,849 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,700 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,050,000 1,916 sqft · $2,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,118,888 1,356 sqft · $2,300 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$3,030,000 1,453 sqft · $2,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$3,880,000 1,916 sqft · $2,025 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$3,050,000 1,378 sqft · $2,214 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$5,530,000 3,218 sqft · $1,718 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$3,000,000 1,378 sqft · $2,177 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$3,900,000 2,573 sqft · $1,516 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRAND DUCHESS AT ST PATRICK'S shows a typical monthly rent of $6,350 across 120 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,350
Rental contracts 120

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRAND DUCHESS AT ST PATRICK'S point to a typical sale price of $3,118,888 and $1,900 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,118,888
Median PSF $1,900 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRAND DUCHESS AT ST PATRICK'S has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.