Projects

GILLENIA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 35 ROSYTH ROAD GILLENIA SINGAPORE 546195
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 11 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,290 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,200,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,119 psf Average $1,181 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GILLENIA

Gillenia is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Gillenia currently has 4 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 4 Jan 2022 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 14.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 23.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.71 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.75 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.38 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.67 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.68 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.07 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.82 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.27 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,290 $3,290 2
3 bed $3,400 $3,400 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,290 $3,290 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,119 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,850 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,380 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2024
$2,950 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2022

Sales

$1,530,000 1,098 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,540,000 1,141 sqft · $1,350 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,368,000 1,141 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,200,000 1,098 sqft · $1,093 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,000,000 893 sqft · $1,119 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$935,000 872 sqft · $1,072 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,200,000 1,152 sqft · $1,042 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GILLENIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,290 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,290
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GILLENIA point to a typical sale price of $1,200,000 and $1,119 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,200,000
Median PSF $1,119 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GILLENIA has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.