Projects

GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 25 LORONG M TELOK KURAU GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 425310
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 33 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,470,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,519 psf Average $1,533 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES

Garden Park Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Garden Park Residences currently has 33 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 33 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.72 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.07 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.14 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.24 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.71 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.06 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.75 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,050 $2,033 3
2 bed $3,180 $2,978 20
3 bed $3,800 $3,500 3
4 bed $4,750 $4,771 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,050 $2,033 3
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,420 5
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,151 11
700 to 800 sqft $3,463 $3,201 4
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,500 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,750 $4,771 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,470,000 $1,519 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,180 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · May 2025
$2,050 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,550 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2025
$2,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,615,000 883 sqft · $1,830 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,588,888 883 sqft · $1,800 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,880,000 1,238 sqft · $1,519 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,470,000 883 sqft · $1,665 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,230,000 721 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,100,000 721 sqft · $1,525 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,155,000 861 sqft · $1,341 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$2,110,000 1,625 sqft · $1,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 33 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 33
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,470,000 and $1,519 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,470,000
Median PSF $1,519 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GARDEN PARK RESIDENCES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.