Projects

AURALIS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 587 EAST COAST ROAD AURALIS SINGAPORE 423423
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 115 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 108 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,338,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,629 psf Average $1,649 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AURALIS

Auralis is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Auralis currently has 108 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 108 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Aug 2021 to Aug 2024
Rent trend 17.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.39 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.27 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.48 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.58 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.88 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.35 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,550 $2,524 45
2 bed $3,500 $3,431 44
3 bed $4,500 $4,834 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,550 $2,524 45
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,396 38
800 to 900 sqft $2,900 $3,117 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,918 11
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,186 7
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,100 $6,250 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,338,000 $1,629 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,330,000 753 sqft · $1,765 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,850,000 1,012 sqft · $1,828 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,680,000 1,001 sqft · $1,678 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,420,000 872 sqft · $1,629 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,338,000 872 sqft · $1,535 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$770,000 495 sqft · $1,555 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$770,000 495 sqft · $1,555 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AURALIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 108 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 108

If you are buying

Recent sales at AURALIS point to a typical sale price of $1,338,000 and $1,629 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,338,000
Median PSF $1,629 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AURALIS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.