Projects

LEVILLE ISUITES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 28 CEYLON ROAD LEVILLE ISUITES SINGAPORE 429621
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 90 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,050 84 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,745,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,694 psf Average $1,655 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEVILLE ISUITES

Leville Isuites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Leville Isuites currently has 84 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 84 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Mar 2023 to May 2025
Rent trend -6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.44 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.99 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.41 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.68 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.41 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,634 23
2 bed $3,100 $3,013 38
3 bed $3,200 $3,403 15
5 bed $4,800 $4,600 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,381 17
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,850 9
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,064 29
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,350 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,233 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $2,800 $3,157 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,312 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,745,000 $1,694 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,630 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,850,000 1,055 sqft · $1,754 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,080,000 1,216 sqft · $1,710 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,720,000 1,173 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,770,000 1,055 sqft · $1,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,720,000 1,173 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$738,000 398 sqft · $1,853 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEVILLE ISUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,050 across 84 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,050
Rental contracts 84

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEVILLE ISUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,745,000 and $1,694 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,745,000
Median PSF $1,694 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEVILLE ISUITES has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.