Projects

GAMBIR RIDGE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 16 GAMBIR WALK GAMBIR RIDGE SINGAPORE 538976
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 151 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 128 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,562 psf Average $1,537 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GAMBIR RIDGE

Gambir Ridge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Gambir Ridge currently has 128 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 128 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.57 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.57 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.17 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.05 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.57 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.63 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,661 35
2 bed $3,350 $3,233 64
3 bed $4,075 $3,990 24
4 bed $4,600 $4,860 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,611 23
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,664 7
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,146 53
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,167 11
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,903 20
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,057 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,860 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,260,000 $1,562 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,570,000 915 sqft · $1,716 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$955,000 592 sqft · $1,613 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,570,000 915 sqft · $1,716 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,028,888 1,216 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,100,000 710 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$905,000 592 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,260,000 883 sqft · $1,428 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,230,000 732 sqft · $1,680 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GAMBIR RIDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 128 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 128

If you are buying

Recent sales at GAMBIR RIDGE point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $1,562 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $1,562 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GAMBIR RIDGE has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.