Projects

GALLERY FIFTEEN

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 31 JALAN DUSUN GALLERY FIFTEEN SINGAPORE 329370
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 10 transactions Freehold Updated Apr 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,050 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,500,500 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,303 psf Average $1,303 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GALLERY FIFTEEN

Gallery Fifteen is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Gallery Fifteen currently has 8 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Feb 2022 to Apr 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2022 and run through Apr 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Feb 2022 to Apr 2025
Sale transactions 2 Mar 2023 to Dec 2023
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.7 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.79 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.36 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.54 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.63 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.33 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.91 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,050 $4,988 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,050 $4,988 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,001,000 $1,377 psf 1
11 to 15 $3,000,000 $1,228 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2023
$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2022
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2022

Sales

$2,001,000 1,453 sqft · $1,377 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023
$3,000,000 2,443 sqft · $1,228 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GALLERY FIFTEEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,050 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,050
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at GALLERY FIFTEEN point to a typical sale price of $2,500,500 and $1,303 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,500,500
Median PSF $1,303 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GALLERY FIFTEEN has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.