Projects

CAVENDISH PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 18 PINE GROVE CAVENDISH PARK SINGAPORE 597594
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 250 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 200 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,775,000 50 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,457 psf Average $1,466 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CAVENDISH PARK

Cavendish Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Cavendish Park currently has 200 rental contracts and 50 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 50 resale transactions
Total sold value $88.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 200 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 50 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -12.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.68 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.15 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.95 km away

Schools nearby

NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.89 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.04 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.33 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,655 84
3 bed $5,000 $4,705 114
4 bed $7,000 $7,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,655 84
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,705 74
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,624 34
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,167 6
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,000 $7,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,692,500 $1,456 psf 22
06 to 10 $1,800,000 $1,425 psf 12
11 to 15 $1,810,000 $1,485 psf 15
16 to 20 $2,050,000 $1,600 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,630,000 926 sqft · $1,761 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,208,888 1,410 sqft · $1,566 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,790,000 1,227 sqft · $1,459 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,450,000 1,959 sqft · $1,761 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,880,000 1,227 sqft · $1,532 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,733,000 926 sqft · $1,872 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,050,000 1,313 sqft · $1,561 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,000,000 1,378 sqft · $1,452 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CAVENDISH PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 200 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 200

If you are buying

Recent sales at CAVENDISH PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,775,000 and $1,457 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,775,000
Median PSF $1,457 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CAVENDISH PARK has 50 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.