Projects

FORTUNE PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 109 TAMPINES ROAD FORTUNE PARK SINGAPORE 535131
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 83 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 68 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,450,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,260 psf Average $1,250 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FORTUNE PARK

Fortune Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Fortune Park currently has 68 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 68 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 15 Mar 2022 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.66 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.73 km away
DEFU MRT STATION (CR07) 0.82 km away

Schools nearby

XINGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
HOLY INNOCENTS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.11 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.98 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 0.53 km away
HOUGANG AVENUE 3 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.55 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,800 $3,593 68

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,483 18
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,450 $3,350 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,950 $3,658 46

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,402,500 $1,242 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,490,000 $1,260 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,310,000 980 sqft · $1,337 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,780,000 1,184 sqft · $1,503 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,700,888 1,270 sqft · $1,339 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,600,000 1,249 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,560,000 1,292 sqft · $1,208 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$1,600,000 1,270 sqft · $1,260 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,100,000 980 sqft · $1,123 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$1,450,000 1,184 sqft · $1,225 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FORTUNE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 68 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 68

If you are buying

Recent sales at FORTUNE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,450,000 and $1,260 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,450,000
Median PSF $1,260 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FORTUNE PARK has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.