Projects

ECOPOLITAN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 138 PUNGGOL WALK ECOPOLITAN SINGAPORE 828700
Open map
Executive Condominium 326 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 106 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,388,000 220 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,157 psf Average $1,180 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ECOPOLITAN

Ecopolitan is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Ecopolitan currently has 106 rental contracts and 220 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 220 resale transactions
Total sold value $308.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 106 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 220 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 0.67 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.93 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.19 km away
PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
EDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.6 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 1.83 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.11 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,000 $4,039 76
4 bed $4,700 $4,548 26
5 bed $5,800 $5,600 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,708 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,981 38
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,526 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,250 $4,165 24
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $5,100 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,150 $5,150 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,800 $5,600 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,340,000 $1,146 psf 71
06 to 10 $1,370,444 $1,162 psf 66
11 to 15 $1,417,500 $1,183 psf 70
16 to 20 $1,405,000 $1,096 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,750 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,450 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 1,528 sqft · $1,505 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,988,888 1,367 sqft · $1,455 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,050,000 1,367 sqft · $1,500 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,920,000 1,367 sqft · $1,405 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,500,000 1,098 sqft · $1,366 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,720,000 1,141 sqft · $1,507 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,800,000 1,442 sqft · $1,248 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$1,260,000 893 sqft · $1,410 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ECOPOLITAN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 106 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 106

If you are buying

Recent sales at ECOPOLITAN point to a typical sale price of $1,388,000 and $1,157 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,388,000
Median PSF $1,157 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ECOPOLITAN has 220 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.