Projects

SIGNATURE PARK

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 54 TOH TUCK ROAD SIGNATURE PARK SINGAPORE 596745
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 960 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 862 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,890,000 98 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,636 psf Average $1,615 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIGNATURE PARK

Signature Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Signature Park currently has 862 rental contracts and 98 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 98 resale transactions
Total sold value $198.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 862 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 98 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.71 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.72 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.45 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.54 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.68 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.99 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,307 475
3 bed $4,200 $4,051 324
4 bed $5,200 $5,064 63

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,425 $3,308 476
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,102 177
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,050 $3,990 146
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,250 $5,277 13
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,100 $5,008 50

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,910,000 $1,640 psf 55
06 to 10 $1,870,000 $1,630 psf 43

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,550 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,750,000 1,023 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,688,000 1,033 sqft · $1,634 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,950,000 1,033 sqft · $1,887 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,870,000 1,055 sqft · $1,773 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,740,000 1,033 sqft · $1,684 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,200,000 1,701 sqft · $1,882 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,770,000 1,033 sqft · $1,713 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,530,000 1,421 sqft · $1,781 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIGNATURE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 862 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 862

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIGNATURE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,890,000 and $1,636 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,890,000
Median PSF $1,636 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIGNATURE PARK has 98 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.