Projects

LA CASA

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 54 WOODLANDS DRIVE 16 LA CASA SINGAPORE 737899
Open map
Executive Condominium 314 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2004 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 197 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,058,888 117 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $971 psf Average $950 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA CASA

La Casa is a 99-year leasehold from 2004 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. La Casa currently has 197 rental contracts and 117 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2004
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 117 resale transactions
Total sold value $124.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 197 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 117 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.73 km away
ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 1.02 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.56 km away
CHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.7 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.67 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 12) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,127 63
3 bed $4,000 $3,768 130
4 bed $4,467 $4,133 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,150 $2,317 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,212 57
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,776 120
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,810 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,070,000 $962 psf 47
06 to 10 $1,080,000 $970 psf 49
11 to 15 $1,038,000 $979 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,210,000 1,141 sqft · $1,060 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,270,000 1,141 sqft · $1,113 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,028,800 980 sqft · $1,050 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,188,000 1,141 sqft · $1,041 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,395,000 1,259 sqft · $1,108 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$930,000 958 sqft · $971 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,000,000 980 sqft · $1,021 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,260,000 1,184 sqft · $1,064 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA CASA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 197 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 197

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA CASA point to a typical sale price of $1,058,888 and $971 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,058,888
Median PSF $971 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2004 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA CASA has 117 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.