Projects

NORTHWAVE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 101 WOODLANDS VIEW NORTHWAVE SINGAPORE 737708
Open map
Executive Condominium 189 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,675 52 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,228,000 137 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,262 psf Average $1,257 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NORTHWAVE

Northwave is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Northwave currently has 52 rental contracts and 137 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 137 resale transactions
Total sold value $169.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 52 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 137 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 1.14 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.19 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 2.12 km away

Schools nearby

SEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.8 km away
ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.26 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 10.6 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 7) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,126 23
3 bed $3,800 $3,849 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,932 11
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,304 12
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,776 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,940 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,717 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,710 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,175,000 $1,217 psf 41
06 to 10 $1,245,000 $1,261 psf 46
11 to 15 $1,250,000 $1,301 psf 45
16 to 20 $1,150,000 $1,325 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,933 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,460,000 1,109 sqft · $1,317 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,035,000 743 sqft · $1,394 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,270,000 980 sqft · $1,297 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,235,000 980 sqft · $1,261 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,192,000 980 sqft · $1,217 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 1,098 sqft · $1,275 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,388,000 1,119 sqft · $1,240 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,068,000 743 sqft · $1,438 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NORTHWAVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,675 across 52 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,675
Rental contracts 52

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORTHWAVE point to a typical sale price of $1,228,000 and $1,262 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,228,000
Median PSF $1,262 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORTHWAVE has 137 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.