Projects

WOODSVALE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 9 WOODLANDS DRIVE 72 WOODSVALE SINGAPORE 738093
Open map
Executive Condominium 597 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 495 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,080,000 102 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $827 psf Average $819 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WOODSVALE

Woodsvale is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Woodsvale currently has 495 rental contracts and 102 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 102 resale transactions
Total sold value $109.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 495 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 102 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 0.67 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 1.69 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 2.17 km away

Schools nearby

ADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ RIVERSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
RIVERSIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (GREENWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.5 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.55 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.17 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 7) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,818 492
4 bed $5,000 $4,767 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,950 $3,829 350
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,850 $3,773 134
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,150 $4,100 8
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $5,000 $4,767 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,050,000 $812 psf 38
06 to 10 $1,082,500 $835 psf 36
11 to 15 $1,130,000 $845 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,200,000 1,227 sqft · $978 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,215,000 1,227 sqft · $990 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,188,000 1,356 sqft · $876 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,140,000 1,238 sqft · $921 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,196,000 1,238 sqft · $966 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,160,000 1,281 sqft · $906 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,105,000 1,227 sqft · $901 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,180,000 1,292 sqft · $914 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WOODSVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 495 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 495

If you are buying

Recent sales at WOODSVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,080,000 and $827 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,080,000
Median PSF $827 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WOODSVALE has 102 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.