Projects

FONTANA HEIGHTS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 39 MOUNT SINAI RISE FONTANA HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 276957
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 63 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $13,000 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,000,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,909 psf Average $1,945 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FONTANA HEIGHTS

Fontana Heights is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Fontana Heights currently has 58 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.48 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.31 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.73 km away

Schools nearby

NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.07 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.14 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $13,000 $12,861 57
Unknown $14,000 $14,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $13,000 $12,220 41
3,500 to 3,600 sqft $14,150 $14,150 2
3,600 to 3,700 sqft $14,500 $14,000 5
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $15,000 $14,660 5
4,600 to 4,700 sqft $17,500 $16,667 3
4,700 to 4,800 sqft $10,500 $10,500 1
11,800 to 11,900 sqft $14,000 $14,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $8,188,600 $1,721 psf 1
11 to 15 $6,618,000 $1,909 psf 3
16 to 20 $8,100,000 $2,337 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$13,000 3 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,500 3 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$16,000 3 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,500 3 bed · 4,600 to 4,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$14,500 3 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$13,500 3 bed · 3,600 to 3,700 sqft · Jul 2025
$15,000 3 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$13,500 3 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$6,000,000 3,455 sqft · $1,736 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$8,100,000 3,466 sqft · $2,337 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024
$7,000,000 3,466 sqft · $2,020 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2022
$6,618,000 3,466 sqft · $1,909 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2021
$8,188,600 4,758 sqft · $1,721 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FONTANA HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $13,000 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $13,000
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at FONTANA HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $7,000,000 and $1,909 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,000,000
Median PSF $1,909 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FONTANA HEIGHTS has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.