Projects

FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 30 EASTWOOD ROAD FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 486365
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 46 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,550,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $978 psf Average $1,011 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM

Fairmount Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Fairmount Condominium currently has 35 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 35 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SUNGEI BEDOK MRT STATION (TE31 / DT37) 0.16 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.87 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

BEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.92 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 5.17 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,256 17
3 bed $4,400 $4,195 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,243 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,491 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,200 $3,783 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,200 $5,275 4
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,100 $5,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,550,000 $978 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,580,000 1,227 sqft · $1,288 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 1,981 sqft · $934 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,080,000 904 sqft · $1,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,460,000 1,227 sqft · $1,190 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,200,000 1,227 sqft · $978 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,400,000 1,227 sqft · $1,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,620,000 1,959 sqft · $827 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,718,888 1,959 sqft · $877 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,550,000 and $978 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,550,000
Median PSF $978 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FAIRMOUNT CONDOMINIUM has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.