Projects

EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address SERANGOON ROAD, Singapore
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 56 transactions Freehold Updated Apr 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $222,180,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,866 psf Average $1,866 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS

Euro-Asia Apartments is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Euro-Asia Apartments currently has 55 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Apr 2023.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $222.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Apr 2023.

Rental contracts 55 May 2021 to Apr 2023
Sale transactions 1 Jun 2022 to Jun 2022
Rent trend -10.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal SERANGOON ROAD, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,600 $2,667 3
3 bed $3,000 $3,309 27
Unknown $2,800 $2,882 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,700 $2,700 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,600 $2,600 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $2,850 $2,830 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,800 $2,895 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,150 $3,306 16
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,000 $3,340 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,000 $3,300 3
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $2,800 $2,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $222,180,000 $1,866 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2023
$2,850 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,200 3 bed · 2,400 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Apr 2023
$2,800 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Apr 2023
$2,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Mar 2023
$4,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Mar 2023
$2,600 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$222,180,000 119,061 sqft · $1,866 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 55
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $222,180,000 and $1,866 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $222,180,000
Median PSF $1,866 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $222.2M
Latest update Apr 2023

District context

Use D12 to compare EURO-ASIA APARTMENTS against the wider area.