Projects

PRESTIGE HEIGHTS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 348 BALESTIER ROAD PRESTIGE HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 329778
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 432 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 383 rental contracts
Typical sale price $640,000 49 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,742 psf Average $1,671 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRESTIGE HEIGHTS

Prestige Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Prestige Heights currently has 383 rental contracts and 49 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 49 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 383 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 49 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.98 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.1 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.48 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.99 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.19 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,750 $2,696 70
2 bed $3,150 $2,995 31
3 bed $4,000 $3,875 8
Unknown $2,400 $2,362 274

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,400 $2,355 267
400 to 500 sqft $2,668 $2,616 72
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $2,995 31
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,727 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $680,000 $1,748 psf 11
11 to 15 $625,000 $1,742 psf 19
16 to 20 $660,000 $1,708 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,550 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,400 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$690,000 377 sqft · $1,832 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$808,000 484 sqft · $1,668 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,038,000 581 sqft · $1,786 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$760,000 431 sqft · $1,765 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$728,000 409 sqft · $1,780 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$680,000 377 sqft · $1,805 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$660,000 344 sqft · $1,916 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$658,000 344 sqft · $1,910 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRESTIGE HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 383 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 383

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRESTIGE HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $640,000 and $1,742 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $640,000
Median PSF $1,742 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRESTIGE HEIGHTS has 49 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.