Projects

HILLVIEW GREEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 63 HUME AVENUE HILLVIEW GREEN SINGAPORE 598742
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 350 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1883 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,650 311 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,755,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,424 psf Average $1,402 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW GREEN

Hillview Green is a 999-year leasehold from 1883 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Hillview Green currently has 311 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1883
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $70.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 311 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.57 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.63 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.74 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.91 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.24 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.34 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,350 $3,251 155
3 bed $4,100 $3,961 130
4 bed $5,500 $5,308 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,000 $2,320 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,216 75
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,339 69
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,410 $3,312 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,565 49
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $3,914 41
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,350 $4,267 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,600 $4,478 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,708,000 $1,424 psf 21
06 to 10 $1,813,500 $1,415 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,050,000 1,281 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,480,000 1,615 sqft · $1,536 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,610,000 1,001 sqft · $1,608 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,700,000 1,808 sqft · $1,493 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,850,000 1,722 sqft · $1,655 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,575,000 1,012 sqft · $1,557 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,608,000 980 sqft · $1,642 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,880,000 1,281 sqft · $1,468 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVIEW GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,650 across 311 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,650
Rental contracts 311

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,755,000 and $1,424 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,755,000
Median PSF $1,424 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1883 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW GREEN has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.